Imprint and Data Privacy Statement

 

Imprint

Information obligation according to §5 E-Commerce Act, §14 Corporate Code, §63 Trade Regulations and Disclosure Obligation according to §25 Media Act.

ZVR: 126057296

Organizational representatives:
Chairman: Ing. Karl Wasinger
Chairman Deputy: Ing. Thomas Wasinger
Registered office: 3910 Zwettl, Bahnhofstraße 31
Phone .: +43 (0)676 7354461
E-Mail: museum@lokalbahnverein.at

Purpose:
The purpose of the association is to preserve the Zwettler Lokalbahn with its environment and to perform special trains with historic locomotives and wagons, as well as to set up a museum.

Source: Created based on a template from the imprint generator of firmenwebseiten.at in cooperation with haustrian.at. Translated with Google Translator.

EU mediation
Information on online dispute resolution: Consumers have the opportunity to submit complaints to the EU's online dispute resolution platform: https://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/main/index.cfm?event=main.home2.show&lng=EN. You can also address any complaint to the above e-mail address.

Liability for contents of this website
We are constantly developing the contents of this website and strive to provide correct and up-to-date information. Unfortunately, we can not assume any liability for the correctness, timeliness and completeness of all content on this website, especially for those provided by third parties. If you notice any problematic or illegal content, please contact us immediately, you will find the contact details in the imprint.

Liability for links on this website
Our website contains links to other websites whose content we are not responsible for. If you notice unlawful links on our website, please contact us, you will find the contact details in the imprint.

Copyright Notice
All contents of this website (pictures, photos, texts, videos) are subject to copyright. If necessary, we will legally prosecute the unauthorized use of parts of the contents of our site.

Data Privacy Statement

Data Protection
We have written this privacy policy to explain to you, in accordance with the provisions of the EU General Data Protection Regulation, which information we collect, how we use data and what options you have as a visitor to this website. Unfortunately, it is in the nature of things that these explanations sound very technical, but we tried to describe the most important things in a simple and clear manner.

Automatic data storage
When you visit websites today, certain information is automatically created and stored, including on this website. If you visit our website as it is now, our web server (computer where this website is stored) automatically saves data such as the IP address of your device, the addresses of the visited subpages, details of your browser (eg Chrome, Firefox, Edge, ...) and date and time. We do not use this information and usually do not disclose it, but we can not rule out that it will be seen in the event of unlawful behavior.

Storage of personal data
Personal data that you submit electronically to us on this website, such as name, e-mail address, address or other personal information in the course of submitting a form or comments in the blog, will be provided by us together with the time and the IP address. Address used only for the specified purpose, kept safe and not disclosed to third parties. We only use your personal data for communication with those visitors who expressly request contact and for the handling of the services and products offered on this website. We will not disclose your personal information without consent, but we can not rule out that this information will be seen in the event of unlawful behavior. If you send us personal information by e-mail - outside this website - we can not guarantee secure transmission and protection of your data. We recommend that you never send confidential data by e-mail.

Your rights
In principle, you have the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the Data Protection Authority whose websites you can find at https://www.dsb.gv.at/.

Newsletter
If you subscribe to our newsletter, you submit the above personal information and give us the right to contact you via email. We use the data stored in the registration for the newsletter exclusively for our newsletter and do not pass this on. If you unsubscribe from the newsletter - you will find the link in each newsletter at the bottom - then we delete all data that was saved with the registration for the newsletter.

Google Maps Privacy Policy
We use Google Maps from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website. By using the features of this card, data will be transmitted to Google. What data Google collects and how it uses this information can be found at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.